Home    |    Print    |    Sitemap    |    Contact Us

Search for a ClubSearch for a Club

Club Name:

State:

National Insurance Scheme

Honour Rolls

Most Valuable Player Awards

George S Heron Medal - Division 1 MVP

  • 2011/12: Ben Knuth (Geelong)
  • 2010/11: Ben Knuth (Geelong)
  • 2009/10: Ben Knuth (Geelong)

Robert R Hindson Medal - Division 2 MVP

  • 2011/12: Rory Meddick (Sunshine)
  • 2010/11: Matthew Rossman (Berwick City)
  • 2009/10: Darryl George (Werribee)

Women's Division 1 MVP

  • 2011/12: Autumn Mills (Geelong)
  • 2010/11: Simone Wearne (Springvale)
  • 2009/10: Rise Nakashima (Springvale/Berwick)

Harry Wonnacott Medal - Division 1 Grand Finals Series MVP

  • 2011/12: Jarryd Rogers (Essendon)
  • 2010/11: Ben Knuth (Geelong) and Andrew Russell (Waverley)
  • 2009/10: Scott Wearne (Waverley)

Club Championships Awards

Peter Dihm Shield - Division 1 Club Champion

  • 2011/12: Essendon Baseball Club
  • 2010/11: Geelong Baseball Club
  • 2009/10: Essendon Baseball Club

Division 2 Club Champion

  • 2011/12: Mulgrave Baseball Club
  • 2010/11: Melbourne Baseball Club
  • 2009/10: Fitzroy Baseball Club

Statistical Awards

Harry Douglas Memorial Trophy - Division 1 Pitching Award

  • 2011/12: Adam Rowe (Melbourne)
  • 2010/11: Andrew Russell (Waverley)
  • 2009/10: Lee Hogan (Waverley)

Division 2 Pitching Award

  • 2011/12: Rory Meddick (Sunshine)
  • 2010/11: Alex Hondromatidis (Melbourne)
  • 2009/10: Darryl George (Werribee)

Women's Division 1 Pitching Award

  • 2011/12: Catherine Row (Springvale)
  • 2010/11: Risa Nakashima (Springvale)
  • 2009/10: Risa Nakashima (Springvale/Berwick)

Division 1 Batting Award

  • 2011/12: Jarryd Rogers (Essendon)
  • 2010/11: Samual Boone (Blackburn)
  • 2009/10: Andrew Russell (Waverley)

Division 2 Batting Award

  • 2011/12: Ben Donald (Bonbeach)
  • 2010/11: Nick Whitty (Mulgrave)
  • 2009/10: Darryl George (Werribee)

Women's Division 1 Batting Award

  • 2011/12: Bronwyn Gell (Doncaster)
  • 2010/11: Taylor McKay (Springvale)
  • 2009/10: Shea Lillywhite (Springvale/Berwick)

Division 1 Home Run Award

  • 2011/12: Matthew Ryan (Geelong)
  • 2010/11: Matthew Gourlay (Cheltenham) and Ben Knuth (Geelong)
  • 2009/10: Andrew Russell (Waverley)

Division 2 Home Run Award

  • 2011/12: William Kruse (Newport)
  • 2010/11: Adam Silva (Berwick City)
  • 2009/10: John Edwards (Fitzroy)

Special Recognition Awards

Coach of the Year

  • 2011/12: Shaun Moore (Sunshine)
  • 2010/11: Mathew Kent (Melbourne)
  • 2009/10: Phil Dale (Waverley)

Umpire of the Year

  • 2011/12: David Milton
  • 2010/11: Mark Gooding
  • 2009/10: Mark Gooding

Volunteer of the Year

  • 2011/12: Glenn Letts (Sunshine)
  • 2010/11: Barry Mills (Geelong)
  • 2009/10: Paul Quinn (Berwick City)

Media Award

  • 2011/12: Conor Ryan (Waverley Leader Newspapers)
  • 2010/11: Lance Jenkinson (Fairfax Community Newspapers - Wyndham)
  • 2009/10: Megan Hustwaite (Manningham Leader Newspaper)

ClubsClubs